Member Login
Toggle navigation
About
District Officers
District Organization Chart
District Governance
District Resolutions
District 5870 Strategic Plan
Keyway Bylaws
Keyway Amendments
District History
District 5870 Keyway
Awards & Recognition
Rotary Citation
District 5870 Roll of Fame
District 5870 Foundation Distinguished Service Award
Rotary International Service Above Self Award
TRF District Service Award
TRF Citation for Meritorious Service
TRF Distinguished Service Award
Associations
RoAnns
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
Conference of Clubs
Rotary International Convention
DG & Club Leader Installation
Rotary Serves The Environment
Membership
District Membership Team
Membership Club Resources
Membership Resources at My Rotary
Membership & Public Image Presentation
District Membership Orientation
Membership Leads
What Are Rotary Membership Leads
Access My Membership Leads
Membership Training Video
New Member District Orientation Video
Foundation
Annual Fund
Recognition Points
District Matching Grants
Jerry Johnson Trust Matching
PDG Gonzalo Garza Memory Match
Grants
District Designated Funds
DAP Grants
Global Grants
Club Qualifications
Scholarship
Career & Tech Ed (Vocationa)l Scholarships
Global Grant Scholarships
Rotary World Peace Scholarship
Training
Grant Management Training
Foundation Training video
Endowment Fund Giving
Presentations
TRF Forms
History of Rotary Foundation
Polio Plus
Polio Plus Society Application
Public Image
Public Image Resources For Club
2023-24 Rockstar Connection Challenge
2023-24 Rockstar Connection Scoreboard
Content Creation Team
Canva Tool Kit
Correct Use Of Rotary Logo
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Zoom Series - Staying Connected
Training
Lone Star Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Youth
INTERACT
RYLA
EarlyAct FirstKnight
Youth Exchange
Scouting Liason
Clubs
When and Where Clubs Meet
Club Directory & Contact
Rotaract
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
2023-24 President / Club Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Speakers Bureau
Important IRS Information
Rotary Insurance
Toastmasters & Rotarians Connect
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Jerry Chapman
District Governor
Cedar Park - Leander
District Executives
Jim Henry
District Governor-Elect
Northwest Austin
Rick Stacy
District Governor - Nominee
Marble Falls
Don Shindler
District Secretary
Northwest Austin
Marlene Van Sickle
District Treasurer
Austin Westlake
Larry Jackson
Lieutenant Governor South - AGs
La Grange
Jody LeMarr-Cabano
Lt. Governor North - AGs
Corsicana
District Officers and Directors
Gene Holiman
Finance Committee Chair
Northwest Austin
Christine Kempff
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Austin Cosmopolitan
Monique Hodges
District Membership Chair
Austin Cosmopolitan
Patrick Harrison
District Public Image - Co-Chair
Austin Centennial
Abbey Tootle
Grants Chair
Austin Cosmopolitan
Gene Holiman
Strategic Planning Chair
Northwest Austin
Pam Blankenzee
Webmaster
South Austin
Bruce Golden
DG Nominating Committee Chair
Austin
Amber Scarborough
District Public Image - CoChair
South Austin
Heidi Wittenborn
District Directory
Austin Centennial
Doug Lowe
District Registrar
Sun City Rotary Club
Allison Batlin
District Conference Committee
South Austin
Rich Kaye
Annual Programs Fundraising Chair
Killeen Heights
Barbara Najera
RYLA
Pflugerville
Nancy Keck
Interact
E-Club
Jennifer Graham
Youth Exchange Chair
Temple
Martha Myers
Rotaract
E-Club
Mary Reynolds
Early Act First Knight
Austin
Edmond Martin
Youth Protection Chair
Austin Westlake
Jon Yates
Scouting Chair
Austin
Bubba Gene Silverblatt
Roll of Fame
Killeen Heights
Rick Stacy
District Trainer
Marble Falls
Kelly Barr
Polio Plus
Killeen Evening
Assistant/Area Governors
Chris DeCluitt
Waco, Waco L-B, Waco Sunrise
Waco
Carroll Sharp
Flatonia, Halletsville, Shiner, Yoakum
Yoakum
Brittany Scaramucci
Hillsboro, Itasca, McGregor, Bosque County/Clifton
Bosque County/Clifton
Landis Bayless
Corsicana, Fairfield, Mexia, Navarro Cty
Fairfield
Anna McGuire-Johndrow
Centennial, NW Austin, R. Rock, RR Sunris
Austin Centennial
Frank Ivy
Capitol, Westlake, A.NXNE, Cosmopolitan
Austin NxNE
Michelle Morgan
Rockdale, Cameron, Taylor, Caldwell, Lexington
Rockdale Rotary
Susan Wendel
Bastrop, La Grange, Giddings, Sommerville
Bastrop County
Jeff Matera
Marble Falls, M.F. Daybreak, Burnet, Lakeway/Lake
Marble Falls
Bob Crouch
Killeen Heights, Killeen, Killeen Evening, Harker
Killeen Heights
Shannon Coleman
Pflugerville, Hutto, Georgetown, Georgetown Sunris
Pflugerville
Beverly Luedke
Temple, Temple South, Marlin, Belton
Temple South