Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
image
 

The Rotary Foundation
District Service Awards

 
The District Service Award was created by The Rotary Foundation to recognize individual Rotarian efforts to serve humanity and work toward world understanding and peace through Foundation programs.
 
The following District 5870 Rotarians have earned this recognition:
 
2011-2012     2015-2016  
Betty Richardson Austin University Area   Michael Portman Austin
Derek Van Gilder Bastrop   Frank Ivy Austin-North by Northeast
George Lourigan Georgetown   Gene Goeke Cameron
Richard Diller Killeen Heights   Jim Bondi Killeen Heights
John Salem Marble Falls   Victor Russell Northwest Waco
      Richard Schneider Temple
2012-2013     Stewart Kelly Waco
Mavi Chapa Austin      
Brenda Osbon Austin-Oak Hill   2016-2017  
David Huffman Fairfield   Ellen Hunt Austin
Randy Mongold Georgetown   Christine Kempff Austin Cosmopolitan
Jamie Mattison Georgetown-Sun City   Steve Gele Austin Westlake
Ken Adams Killeen   Y.V. Rao Cameron
Mark Rogers Killeen Evening   Jody Tacker Corsicana
Minerva Trujillo Killeen Heights   Kelly Barr Killeen Evening
Bill Edwards Marble Falls   Todd Perrin Killeen Heights
Dick Pearly Waco Sunrise   Mark Hughes Lakeway/Lake Travis
      Kent Miller Northwest Austin
2013-2014     Jennifer Graham Temple
Jack Mayo Austin   Herbert Bristow Waco
Marilyn Johnson Austin Centennial      
Abbey Tootle Austin Cosmopolitan   2017-2018  
Derek Van Gilder Bastrop County   None Awarded  
Cal Goerdal Bosque County (Clifton)      
David Willis Cedar Creek   2018-2019  
Rami Alatrach Harker Heights   Jennifer Olsen Austin
Rex Weaver Killeen   Roblyn Thorne Austin-Southwest
Stuart McLennan Killeen Heights   John Doty Austin University Area
Herb Lewis Marble Falls   John Chenoweth Georgetown-Sun City
Ken Dickensheets Northwest Austin   Wesley Keng Giddings
Jerry Spataro Pflugerville   Mendy Ritchie Marble Falls
Gaye Bland Rockdale   Joan Ratliff Rockdale
Judy Duer Temple   Katherine Logue Waco
Doug Smith Temple-South   K.C. Cerny West Austin
      Bill Lopez Yoakum
2014-2015        
None Awarded        
-->